Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Gift Wrap-a-Thon!
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
10:00 AM - Computer Buying Guide
11:00 AM - Green Screen Ugly Winter Sweaters
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
1:00 PM - Three Illinois Women During the Civil War
6:30 PM - Meet the Maker: Embroidery with Sara Logan
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Mini Makers Club
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
7:00 PM - Computer Buying Guide
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
5:00 PM - Theater Thursday
6:00 PM - Craft-O-Rama
6:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
6:30 PM - Night Owls
6:30 PM - Pastries & Poetry from Around the World: Winter Edition
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - STEM: Little Learners
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - STEM: Little Learners
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Holiday Wreath Project (Branch)
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad
7:00 PM - Middle School Book Club: Scythe
10:00 AM - Smartphone Buying Guide
10:30 AM - Rise and Read Morning Book Discussion: The Last Ballad by Wiley Cash
5:30 PM - Network for Enterprising Women Meeting
7:00 PM - Personal Finance Budgeting: Increase Cash Flow and Debt Management
10:00 AM - ACA Signup: Northwest Suburbs Organizing For Action
5:00 PM - Goofy Sound Recording - Winter Movie Scenes
7:00 PM - Active Listening: Key to Success in Your Professional and Personal Life
7:00 PM - Smartphone Buying Guide
9:00 AM - Neighborhood Office Hours with Sen. Julie Morrison & Cong. Brad Schneider
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
7:00 PM - Winter Decoupage Wall Art
10:00 AM - Mini Matinee
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
11:00 AM - Mini Matinee
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
6:00 PM - App Drop-in
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
9:00 AM - One Book, One Community: Open House
11:00 AM - Super Saturday: Laser Comedy Show
5:00 PM - After Hours Finals Lounge
5:00 PM - After Hours Finals Lounge
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Ready Player One (2018)
4:00 PM - Making Monday's Memorable
6:00 PM - Conozca Sus Derechos de Inmigración
6:00 PM - Know Your Rights
11:00 AM - Social Worker Neighborhood Hours
3:30 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:15 PM - Read-Along Book Club
6:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Winter Decoupage Wall Art
1:00 PM - Informed Afternoons: 2018 In Review & Predictions For 2019
2:00 PM - Longest Table Planning Committee
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
2:00 PM - Candy Architects
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Ready Player One (2018)
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group: Foreign Policy Roundtable
9:00 AM - CLOSED: Christmas Eve
9:00 AM - CLOSED: Christmas
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club-Special Presenter
7:00 PM - Chicago's Poison Banquet
10:00 AM - Sew THIS: Cord Keepers
1:00 PM - Gaming Tournament: Super Smash Bros Ultimate
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
11:00 AM - Noon Year's Eve Program
1:00 PM - CLOSING 1 PM: New Year's Eve