Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
1:00 PM - Informed Afternoons: The Life of Robin Williams
6:00 PM - Cook County Tax Appeal Workshop Sponsored by State Rep. Carol Sente
5:00 PM - Celebrate the Library Branch's 5th Anniversary!
7:00 PM - Create Space: Marbeled Jewelry Dish
7:00 PM - Town Hall Meeting with Sen. Morrison and Sen. Link
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - Time Warp Trivia Hour (Alcott)
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
2:00 PM - DIY Lab: Magnet Madness
7:00 PM - Foundation Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Pinning Down Your Past: Adding Social Media to Your Genealogy Repertoire
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
7:00 PM - LCAS Life in the Universe
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
9:00 AM - Special Exhibit: The Solar House
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee: "The Zookeeper's Wife"
7:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
3:00 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:00 PM - Play! Design! Build!
7:00 PM - Going Solar: Truths, Myths and You
1:00 PM - Crafternoon: Rock Your Locker
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
6:00 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: "The Zookeeper's Wife"
6:00 PM - Wine Bottle Wind Chimes (Branch)
10:00 AM - Habilidades básicas de computación (Branch)
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
12:00 PM - Live Televised Eclipse Broadcasting
7:00 PM - Composting 101
9:00 AM - Congressman Brad Schneider Neighborhood Office Hours
1:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
7:00 PM - Solar-Powered Fashion
7:00 PM - Work From Home Tips for the Solopreneur
7:00 PM - Chicago's Most Wanted
4:30 PM - Wonderworks: Family Maker Night
6:00 PM - Wonderworks: Family Maker Night
7:00 PM - DIY Lab: 3D Printing
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
2:00 PM - Jazz Duo
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
2:00 PM - I Dwell in Possibility: Emily Dickinson
7:00 PM - CANCELLED Tenants' Rights Workshop
7:00 PM - Create Space: Modern Silhouettes - A Painting Workshop
9:00 AM - Read to Learn Registration
1:00 PM - Informed Afternoons: Gene Kelly, Dancing Storyteller
7:00 PM - Design on a Dime: Create a Monogram
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime