Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Caudill Award Voting
10:00 AM - STEM: Little Learners
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - STEM: Little Learners
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
2:00 PM - Fabulous Frank
Caudill Award Voting
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee: The Glass Castle
10:00 AM - Should I Get a Chromebook?
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:30 PM - Meet Caudill Award Nominee Author Shelley Pearsall
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Hand Lettering
4:00 PM - Krafty Kids
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:00 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: The Glass Castle
6:30 PM - Night Owls
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Holiday Candle Holder (Branch)
10:00 AM - One Book, One Community Open House
Caudill Award Voting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
7:00 PM - Create Space: Mason Jar Luminaries
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad
7:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
10:30 AM - Rise and Read Morning Book Discussion: The Secret Keeper
6:00 PM - Hand Lettering
1:00 PM - Informed Afternoons: Looking Back, Looking Ahead 2017 In Review & Predictions For 2018
7:00 PM - Foundation Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:00 PM - Time Warp Trivia Hour (Pavilion)
5:30 PM - Laser Cut Winter Decor
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
6:00 PM - Rep. Jonathan Carroll Town Hall
10:00 AM - Little Chefs
11:00 AM - Little Chefs
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
11:00 AM - Super Saturday: Kevin Farris and the Infinite Possibilities
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
Caudill Award Voting
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
4:00 PM - Making Mondays Memorable
9:00 AM - Congressman Brad Schneider Neighborhood Office Hours
3:00 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:15 PM - Read-Along Book Club
4:30 PM - Crafternoon: DIY Snow Globes
4:00 PM - Candy Castles
7:00 PM - E-mail Basics
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
Caudill Award Voting
Library Closed
2:00 PM - LEGO® Club-Special Presenter
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
5:00 PM - Theater Thursday
10:00 AM - Mini Matinee
11:00 AM - Mini Matinee
2:00 PM - DIY Lab: GarageBand Jam Session
Caudill Award Voting