Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Caudill Award Voting
9:00 AM - Library closed for the New Year holiday.
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
1:00 PM - Candles and Cocoa
2:00 PM - Krafty Kids
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
6:30 PM - Night Owls
10:00 AM - Art Start
11:00 AM - Art Start
2:00 PM - The Tim Wilsey Band: Classic Country
Caudill Award Voting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Bookworms
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
10:30 AM - Rise and Read Morning Book Discussion: "Stolen Beauty"
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Paperback Pals Book Club
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - High School Book Club - The Wrath and the Dawn, by Renee Ahdieh
7:00 PM - Simple Strategies for Social Media Marketing
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:30 PM - Adobe Photoshop Essentials Demo
7:00 PM - Foundation Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:00 PM - Makey Lab
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Transcending Darkness: One Girl's Journey Out of the Holocaust
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Noche de Lotería / Lotería Night (Branch)
9:00 AM - Used Book Sale
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics: You and Your Machine
1:00 PM - Pokken Tournament DX
Caudill Award Voting
12:00 PM - Used Book Sale
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Making Mondays Memorable
7:00 PM - Evening Book Discussion: "Stolen Beauty"
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
1:00 PM - Informed Afternoons: Outback Australia
3:00 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:15 PM - Read-Along Book Club
5:30 PM - Drop-In Sewing Certification
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Genealogy: From Piles to Files
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Discover Together
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Discover Together
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
4:30 PM - Inglés para Hispanohablantes / English for Spanish Speakers (Branch)
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
9:00 AM - Super Saturday: North Central O'Gaugers Model Train Run
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics: You and Your Machine
Caudill Award Voting
12:30 PM - SAT/ACT Practice Test
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - ECDEC Preschool Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee: "Woman in Gold"
6:30 PM - Door Decor: Spring Fever
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:30 PM - Light Painting
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Women and Money: Twelve Months to Take Charge of Your Finances
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:30 PM - New Life for Old Photos
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
5:00 PM - Theater Thursday
6:00 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: "Woman in Gold"
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
4:30 PM - Sew With Us - Apron Project (Branch)
6:00 PM - Sew With Us - Apron Project (Branch)
10:00 AM - Sewing Basics: You and Your Machine
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
Caudill Award Voting
1:00 PM - SAT/ACT Practice Tests Results Workshop
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:30 PM - Gold Gilded Earrings
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:00 PM - Family LEGO® Club