Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Summer Reading Program Begins: Reading Takes You Everywhere
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Friday Night Tech Drop-in
11:00 AM - Books and Bites
1:00 PM - Welcome to the Middle Ground Party
Summer Reading Program Begins: Reading Takes You Everywhere
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
7:00 PM - The Secret to a Financially Stress Free Future - CANCELLED
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
1:00 PM - Outta This World Sewing: Aprons
6:00 PM - Outta this World Sewing: Aprons
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
11:00 AM - Krafty Kids Super Summer
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - Writer's Block - The Hero's Journey
7:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Theater Thursday
6:30 PM - Night Owls
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - The Launch Pad Speaks: Tattooing Across Cultures
10:00 AM - STEM: Little Learners
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - STEM: Little Learners
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
1:30 PM - Take a Green Screen Vacation
9:00 AM - SRP - Registration Desk
9:00 AM - Summer Reading Program Kick-Off: Reading Takes You Everywhere
10:00 AM - Bubble Wonders
10:30 AM - Summer Reading Program Kick-off (Branch)
11:00 AM - Create Your Own Photo Booth Prop
11:00 AM - Drop-in Discovery
11:00 AM - Photo Booth
1:00 PM - Get Virtual with Reality Bytes
Summer Reading Program Begins: Reading Takes You Everywhere
Summer Reading Program #Givereading Outreach Initiative
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:30 PM - Handmade Travel Journal
7:00 PM - Middle School Book Club: Akata Witch
11:00 AM - Tech Drop-in
1:00 PM - Beginner Robotics
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Battle of the Sexes
3:00 PM - Beginner Robotics
5:30 PM - Network for Enterprising Women Meeting
6:00 PM - Compose Your Personal Theme Song
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Professionalize Your Online Marketing Presence
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Glowing Galaxy Greeting Cards
7:00 PM - Foundation Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Intermediate Microsoft Word
7:00 PM - Pastries & Poetry from Around the World
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
2:00 PM - Informed Afternoons: Introduction to Medicare
2:30 PM - Ask a Sewist: Expert Sewing Advice
6:30 PM - Thursday Night at the Movies: Battle of the Sexes
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Friday Night Tech Drop-in
6:00 PM - Painted Rocks: Cactus Plant Project (Branch)
10:00 AM - Giving Garden
2:00 PM - Gaming Tournament: NBA 2K18
Summer Reading Program #Givereading Outreach Initiative
Summer Reading Program Begins: Reading Takes You Everywhere
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
4:00 PM - Making Monday's Memorable
6:00 PM - Personalized Luggage Tags
10:00 AM - Trains, Planes and Things That Go!
11:00 AM - Tech Drop-in
11:00 AM - Trains, Planes and Things That Go!
3:30 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
6:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
2:00 PM - Writer's Block - The Hero's Journey
7:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Little Chefs
10:00 AM - Personalized Luggage Tags
11:00 AM - Little Chefs
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
7:00 PM - Evening Book Discussion: "The Happiness Project" by Gretchen Rubin
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
12:00 PM - LBJ: A Personal History (St. Joseph the Worker Church)
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
2:00 PM - DIY Club - Bloxels Video Games
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
2:00 PM - The Future is Now, An Architectural Tour of the World
Summer Reading Program Begins: Reading Takes You Everywhere
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:00 PM - Door Decor: String Art
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad
9:00 AM - Neighborhood Office Hours with Sen. Julie Morrison & Cong. Brad Schneider
11:00 AM - Social Worker Neighborhood Hours
11:00 AM - Tech Drop-in
1:00 PM - CANCELLED MS Book Club Party!
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:00 PM - Up-Cycled Map Stationery
7:00 PM - A Unique Perspective: Transgender from the Personal and Parental Perspective
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:30 AM - Recruit and Retain Top Talent
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:00 PM - LEGO® Club
7:00 PM - Intermediate Microsoft Excel
7:00 PM - Katharine Watson and Her Travel Trunk
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:00 PM - Escape The Launch Pad!
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
12:30 PM - Summer Food Service Program
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Friday Night Tech Drop-in
10:00 AM - Giving Garden