Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Youth weekend place holder
9:00 AM - CLOSED: Labor Day
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Mini Makers Club
7:00 PM - Introduction to Reddit
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
5:00 PM - Theater Thursday: To All the Boys I've Loved Before
6:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
6:30 PM - Night Owls
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
8:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
10:00 AM - Art Start
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Art Start
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
9:00 AM - Used Book Sale
12:00 PM - Used Book Sale
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
6:30 PM - Sew What: Zippered Pouches
7:00 PM - Middle School Volunteer Club
10:00 AM - Buffalo Grove Village Staff Training (Intermediate Word)
3:00 PM - Tech Drop-In
4:00 PM - Paperback Pals Book Club
5:30 PM - Network for Enterprising Women Meeting
7:00 PM - High School Book Club: Cinder
9:00 AM - Read to Learn
1:00 PM - Sew What: Zippered Pouches
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
7:00 PM - Genealogy: DNA: Behind the Scenes
7:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
6:00 PM - Movie Night: The Blues Brothers
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
2:00 PM - The Life of Abraham Lincoln
6:00 PM - CANCELLED Tech Drop-In
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
11:00 AM - Super Saturday: SmartyPants Big Balloon Show: "Have Balloon Will Travel"
1:00 PM - Games Unplugged: Exploding Kittens
1:00 PM - SAT Practice Test
10:00 AM - Block Party
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: The Blues Brothers
1:00 PM - Sew What: Infinity Scarf
4:00 PM - Making Monday's Memorable
6:00 PM - Jack Benny: An Illinois Original
10:00 AM - Facebook Security
10:30 AM - Rise and Read Morning Book Discussion: The Woman in the Window by A.J. Finn
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:30 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:15 PM - Read-Along Book Club
5:00 PM - Laser Engraver: Water Bottles
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Laser Engraver: Water Bottles
9:00 AM - Read to Learn
12:30 PM - WIN Board Meeting
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:30 PM - Needle Felting with Natasha Leher Lewis
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Foley Art: Silly Sound Effects
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Putin's Russia: Friend, Foe, or Something Else?
10:00 AM - Little Chefs
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Little Chefs
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
1:00 PM - Needle Felting with Natasha Leher Lewis
6:00 PM - Book Folding - Butterfly Project (Branch)
10:00 AM - Robotics Demo
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
1:00 PM - ACT Practice Test
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:00 PM - Sew What: Infinity Scarf
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad
9:00 AM - Neighborhood Office Hours with Sen. Julie Morrison & Cong. Brad Schneider
11:00 AM - Social Worker Neighborhood Hours
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:00 PM - Tech Drop-In
6:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Cardinals: A Bicentennial Painting Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Video Editing Basics for Teens
6:00 PM - LEGO® Club
7:00 PM - Intermediate Microsoft Excel
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Green Screen Scenes for Teens
7:00 PM - Cardinals: A Bicentennial Painting Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
4:00 PM - Middle School De-Stress-a-Thon
6:00 PM - Tech Drop-In
9:00 AM - Harper's Mobile Bus to Build Your Business Skills Tour
10:00 AM - CANCELLED Cómo Mejorar Su Entrevista de Trabajo (Branch)
10:00 AM - Resources for Entrepreneurs
11:30 AM - DIY Graphics
1:00 PM - Noble Discontent: A Visit with Louisa May Alcott
3:00 PM - ACT/SAT Practice Test Results Workshop