Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
5:00 PM - Theater Thursday
6:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Genealogy: Beyond the Basics
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Manualidad para el Día de Muertos (Branch)
6:30 PM - Exploring Native American Culture Through Music and Oral Traditions
9:00 AM - General Election Polling Place Setup
10:00 AM - Affordable Care Act Informational Table
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
5:00 AM - General Election Polling Place
1:00 PM - CANCELLED Paper Quill Gift Set
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
1:00 PM - Show Your Thanks: DIY Animal Beds
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:30 PM - Wrapping 101
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Mini Makers Club
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
7:00 PM - Introduction to Excel
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
6:30 PM - Night Owls
6:30 PM - Paper Quill Pomander
7:00 PM - CANCELLED Illinois in Art and Literature: a Bicentennial Review
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Art Start
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Art Start
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
4:30 PM - Paper Quilling for Kids
6:00 PM - Jewelry Making Night - Bird's Nest Pendant and Earrings (Branch)
12:00 PM - Veteran's Day Celebration (Community Arts Center, Buffalo Grove)
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: The Post (2017)
6:30 PM - Meet the Maker: Embroidery with Sara Logan
7:00 PM - High School Book Club: Falling Kingdoms
7:00 PM - Middle School Volunteer Club
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - Rise & Read Morning Book Discussion: Windy City Blues by Renée Rosen
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Paperback Pals Book Club
5:00 PM - Sew THIS: Cord Keepers
5:30 PM - Network for Enterprising Women Meeting
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn
9:30 AM - Medicare Open Enrollment Appointments
9:30 AM - Medicare Open Enrollment Appointments
9:30 AM - Medicare Open Enrollment Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - Informed Afternoons: Pilgrims and the First Thanksgiving
5:00 PM - Goofy Sound Recording - Video Game Cutscenes
7:00 PM - Foundation Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Saving for Retirement (Without Living Like a Pauper or Winning the Lottery)
7:15 PM - Board meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - DIY Giftcard holder
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:30 AM - IMC Manufacturing meeting and lunch (WPH Chamber)
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Crazy for Roblox
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED: Staff Institute Day
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
11:00 AM - Super Saturday: Face to Face Productions, Ltd. Presents: "Ben Franklin & Me", Music by Bill Vaananen; Book, Lyrics, & Direction by Mark Amenta
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Sew This: Mug Rugs
4:00 PM - Kids in the Kitchen
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad/Teen Focus Group
10:00 AM - ACA Signup: Northwest Suburbs Organizing For Action
10:00 AM - Little Chefs
10:00 AM - Shopping Apps
11:00 AM - Little Chefs
3:30 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:15 PM - Read-Along Book Club
6:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
7:00 PM - Negotiating Your Salary Like a Pro
5:00 PM - EARLY CLOSING: Thanksgiving Eve
9:00 AM - CLOSED: Thanksgiving
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
7:00 PM - Illinois State String Art
9:00 AM - Neighborhood Office Hours with Sen. Julie Morrison & Cong. Brad Schneider
11:00 AM - Social Worker Neighborhood Hours
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:00 PM - Sound Recording Basics
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Illinois State String Art
9:00 AM - Read to Learn
10:00 AM - Sew This: Mug Rugs
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - From Prairie to Farm to City: Music to Commemorate Illinois’s Bicentennial
2:00 PM - Longest Table Meeting
6:00 PM - LEGO® Club
7:00 PM - Intermediate Excel
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:30 PM - Movie Night: The Post (2017)
6:30 PM - Wrapping 102
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class