Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Food For Fines
9:00 AM - Library Closed for New Years Day
1:00 PM - Mini Makers Club-Candy Castles Edition
10:00 AM - Winter Festival
4:00 PM - Theater Thursdays
6:00 PM - Craft-o-Rama
2:00 PM - Solar System Diorama
11:00 AM - Books and Bites
Food For Fines
2:00 PM - Balinese Gong Meditation
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: Iron Jawed Angels
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
9:30 AM - Power Employment Workshop
10:00 AM - New Device Help Drop-In
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Paperback Pals Book Club
6:00 PM - Sew Your Own: Coffee Mug Cozy
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Iron Jawed Angels
7:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Word
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
6:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
6:00 PM - Start a Bullet Journal
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
8:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
5:00 PM - Group Sewing Machine Certification
9:00 AM - Used Book Sale
Food For Fines
12:00 PM - Used Book Sale
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
10:30 AM - Rise & Read Morning Book Discussion: "Love and Other Consolation Prizes"
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:30 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:15 PM - Read-Along Book Club
4:30 PM - Candles and Cocoa
6:00 PM - Candles and Cocoa
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - High School Book Club - Warcross
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - WIN Board Meeting
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Sew Your Own: Coffee Mug Cozy
7:00 PM - Introduction to Microsoft Excel
7:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Beginner Robotics
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
6:30 PM - 25 Reasons You'll Be Rejected for a Job and Never Know Why
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Art Start
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Art Start
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
6:00 PM - Voiceover Extravaganza
11:00 AM - Super Saturday: Wendy and DB
Food For Fines
1:00 PM - SAT/ACT Practice Test
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Paint Like the Masters
7:00 PM - Introduction to Genealogy
7:30 AM - Chamber Educational Breakfast (Fee req)
9:00 AM - Neighborhood Office Hours with Sen. Julie Morrison & Cong. Brad Schneider
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:30 PM - Dinosaur Adventure
6:30 PM - Every Stitch Counts: Quilts, Activism, and Making Your Mark
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn
11:30 AM - Custom Address Stamp
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
7:00 PM - Evening Book Discussion: "Love and Other Consolation Prizes"
7:00 PM - Surfing the Web
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - TinkerCAD Basics
6:30 PM - Every Stich Counts: Quilts, Activism, and Making Your Mark
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Making the Most of Your Social Security
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
2:00 PM - The Amazing Adventure of Bertha Benz and the History of the German Automobile
6:00 PM - Kanzashi Fabric Flowers (Branch)
6:00 PM - Tech Drop-In
1:00 PM - CANCELLED Games Unplugged: Codenames
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
Food For Fines
2:00 PM - SAT/ACT Practice Tests Results Workshop
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad
7:00 PM - Middle School Book Club: Estranged by Ethan M. Aldridge
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
7:00 PM - "The Chinese Exclusion Act": Film Screening and Discussion
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - LIBRARY IS CLOSED DUE TO THE EXTREME TEMPERATURES
1:00 PM - CANCELLED English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:30 PM - CANCELLED Omni Meeting: Link Together
6:00 PM - CANCELLED Family LEGO Club
7:00 PM - CANCELLED Email Basics
9:00 AM - LIBRARY IS CLOSED DUE TO THE EXTREME TEMPERATURES
10:00 AM - CANCELLED Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - CANCELLED Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - CANCELLED English Class (ESL): Advanced
5:00 PM - CANCELLED Archaeological Escape Room
7:00 PM - CANCELLED English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening