Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
7:00 PM - Introduction to Medicare
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:30 PM - Paper Quilling for Kids
6:30 PM - Writer's Workshop
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn Registration
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Mini Makers Club
7:15 PM - Library Board Workshop
9:00 AM - Connecting Our Community Roundtable Networking Event
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:00 PM - Choosing the Right Medicare Drug Plan
4:00 PM - Bookworms Club
4:00 PM - Theater Thursday
6:00 PM - SCORE Business Mentoring
6:30 PM - Night Owls
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - How To Turn a Haunting Passion Into a Business
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:00 AM - STEM: Little Learners
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - STEM: Little Learners
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - No Cook Energy Bites (Branch)
7:00 PM - Paranormal 101: An Introduction to the Paranormal
10:00 AM - Craft-o-Rama
2:00 PM - ITPLD's 60th Birthday Party!
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - Movie Matinee: "Won't You Be My Neighbor?"
5:30 PM - Middle School Book Club: The First Rule of Punk
7:00 PM - Author Event: Celia C. Perez
10:00 AM - E-mail Basics
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Paperback Pals Book Club
5:30 PM - Network for Enterprising Women Meeting
7:00 PM - CANCELLED: Día de los Muertos Traditions in Mexico
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn Registration
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
6:30 PM - Dia de Muertos Sugar Skull Decorating Workshop
7:00 PM - Introduction to Word
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:30 PM - Movie Night: "Won't You Be My Neighbor?"
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
11:00 AM - Meet the Maker: Embroidery with Sara Logan
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
4:00 PM - Create a Horror Radio Broadcast
11:00 AM - Puzzle Exchange
1:00 PM - Gaming Tournament: Fortnite
10:00 AM - Baby Time
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Wonderful Walkers
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
4:00 PM - Paint Like the Masters
6:30 PM - Paper Quill Pomander
10:30 AM - Rise & Read Morning Book Discussion: Killers of the Flower Moon: The Osage Murders and the Birth of the FBI
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
3:30 PM - Genealogy Interest Group
4:15 PM - Read-Along Book Club
4:30 PM - DIY Glow Pumpkins
5:00 PM - Jewish Child and Family Services
5:30 PM - Family Book Night / Noche Educativa Familiar (Branch)
6:00 PM - Crochet & Knitting Club
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn Registration
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
1:00 PM - WIN Board Meeting and Fall Meeting
5:00 PM - Sew THIS: Cord Keeper
7:00 PM - Intermediate Word
7:15 PM - Library Board Meeting
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - No PR Agency Needed CANCELLED
10:00 AM - Discover Together
10:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Discover Together
11:00 AM - Resume Review Appointments
12:00 PM - Oktoberfest (St. Joseph the Worker Church, Wheeling)
12:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - Family Craft Night (Branch)
6:00 PM - iPhone and iAnswer
11:00 AM - Super Saturday: Dave DiNaso's Traveling World of Reptiles
2:00 PM - After Dark at the Library Special Event Set Up
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:00 PM - Sew This: Mug Rugs
7:00 AM - Buffalo Grove/Wheeling Chamber Breakfast
9:00 AM - Neighborhood Office Hours with Sen. Julie Morrison & Cong. Brad Schneider
10:00 AM - Tech Drop-in
11:00 AM - Social Worker Neighborhood Hours
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
4:00 PM - Video Editing Basics
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
7:00 PM - Evening Book Discussion: Killers of the Flower Moon: The Osage Murders and the Birth of the FBI
9:00 AM - Read to Learn Registration
11:00 AM - Lou Malnati's Fundraising Giveback Event
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
2:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
3:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
4:00 PM - Resume Review Appointments
6:00 PM - Family LEGO Club
7:00 PM - Foundation Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Google Docs
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
10:00 AM - Great Decisions Discussion Group
10:00 AM - Noisy Time!
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
10:45 AM - Noisy Time!
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Conversation Class
6:00 PM - All About Android
6:00 PM - Sunburst Mirror Project (Branch)
1:00 PM - Les Bavards du Nord: French Conversation Group
10:30 AM - English Class (ESL): Beginning
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime
6:30 PM - Paper Quilled Gift Set
7:00 PM - High School Volunteer Squad
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Advanced
2:00 PM - Edgar Allan Poe: To Tell a Tale
4:00 PM - Break Out!
7:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Evening
9:00 AM - Read to Learn Registration
10:00 AM - Noisy Time: Halloween
11:00 AM - Noisy Time: Halloween
1:00 PM - English Class (ESL): Intermediate Daytime